Staff & Board

Executive Staff

Lisa Adler, Producing Director
BioEmail | 404.523.1477 x117
Thomas Fowlkes, Managing Director
BioEmail | 404.523.1477 x116

Artistic & Education Staff

Lisa Adler, Co-Artistic Director
Bio | Email | 404.523.1477 x117
Jeff Adler, Co-Artistic Director
Bio | Email | 404.523.1477 x118
Marguerite Hannah, Apprentice Company Director
Bio | Email | 404.523.1477 x119
Kelly Criss, Artistic & Education Assistant
Bio | Email | 404.523.1477 x113

Education Partner: Spring Mason and The Atlanta Children’s Theatre Company

Administrative Staff

Marguerite Hannah, Business Manager
Bio | Email | 404.523.1477 x119
Amanda Cantrell, Marketing & PR Manager
Bio|Email | 404.523.1477 x111
 Development Manager
 | Email | 404.523.1477 x114
LaWanda Green, Box Office Manager
Bio|Email | 404.523.1477 x100
Kate Bidwell LaFoy, Patron Relations Manager
Bio | Email | 404.523.1477 x115
Daryl Lisa Fazio, Graphic Designer
Bio | Email
Alison Riviere, Assistant Bookkeeper
Bio
Group Sales Coordinator
Email | 404.523.1477 x111

Box Office and House Management Assistants
Prenecia Brooks | Bio
Jimmica Collins
Rachel Garrett
Timothy Harland | Bio
Ryan LaMotte
Alison Riviere | Bio
Akia Sembly
Brittany Smith
Kacie Willis

Technical Staff

Jeff Adler, Co-Artistic/Technical Director
Bio | Email | 404.523.1477 x118
Alan Patton, Associate Technical Director

Artistic Associates

Mary Parker, Resident Lighting Designer
Moriah Curley-Clay and Isabel Curley Clay, Resident Set Designers
Thomas W. Jones II, Director
Heidi Cline McKerley, Director

Commissioned Playwrights

Daryl Lisa Fazio
Gabrielle Fulton
Sean Lewis

Board of Directors

Linda L. Hubert, Chair, Professor of English Emerita, Agnes Scott College
Lisa Adler, President, Horizon Theatre Company
Jeff Adler, Vice President, Horizon Theatre Company
Kristie Madara, Secretary, UCB
Jackie R. Sherman, Treasurer, The Jackie Sherman Group, Inc.
W. Imara Canady, United Negro College Fund
Andrei Fedorov, Georgia Tech
Andrea Ivory, UPS
Kerry McArdle, KIPP Schools
Margie Osheroff, Atlanta Legal Aid
Lena Polovnikova, Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton
Michael Robinowitz, Physician
Jack Sawyer, Alson & Bird LLP
Lynne Segall, Goizueta Business School, Emory University
Amy Zeldin, Community Volunteer

Resource Council

Charles & Ginny Brewer
Robert F. Bryan, Jr.
Tom Carter
Mary Anne Chew
Ann Cramer
Russell Currey
Rev. Jill Oglesby Evans
Barbara Foston
Carole Galanty
Joe & Shelley Hammell
Leanne Hand
Kathy Harber
Baxter Jones
Barbara Kruger
Jessica R. Linden
Bill Little
Lou McBryan
Pam Moye
Keryl McCord
L. Paul Pendergrass
Libba Pickett
Scott Pyron
John M. Ralls
Marcus Riley
Alan Schreihofer
Stan Segal
David Skoke
Susan Soper
John & Karen Spiegel
Lever Stewart
Maryann Toub
Sallie Weddell
Pat Westrick
Susan & Lee Winton
Jeff Woodward